Market America Northeast Regional Convention

 

* CONNECTICUT * MAINE * MASSACHUSETTS * NEW HAMPSHIRE * NEW YORK * RHODE ISLAND * VERMONT *

November 18 & 19, 2017

Rhode Island Convention Center, Providence, RI

 

Friday November 17, 2017 - Registration begins at 2:30 PM outside Exhibit Hall C/D


Saturday November 18, 2017                        Download and PRINT the Agenda

7:30 AM                            Registration Open outside Exhibit Hall C/D
8:30 AM                            Doors Open
9:20 AM                            National Anthem
9:25 AM                            Emcee Ryan Stack Opening Announcements
9:30 AM – 1:15 PM               GENERAL SESSION              
                                                * Phil Guido, NE Regional Director - Opening Remarks
                                                * Sarah Rose-Stack, Director MA WebCenters Training; Presentation of Top 3 WebCenter Owners in NE Region
                                                * Sue Pasqual, Director TLS; Presentation of Top 3 TLS Coaches in NE Region
                                                * Gary Rogers, Director- 
                                                * Pam Torgerson, National Sup. Coord. and Julie Landsiedel, Supervising Coordinator - 
                                                * Scott Wong, Director
                                                * Jim Winkler, Director of Sales - 
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx* Matt Sumsion - iTransact Merchant Services 

1:15 PM- 2:30 PM                LUNCH BREAK 1 hour 15 minutes

2:30 PM- 6:00 PM                 GENERAL SESSION
                                               
* Profile of Success
                                                * Phil Guido and Bonnie Philo - Recognition of Successful UnFranchise Owners and Challenge Winners  
                                                * Jim Winkler, Director of Sales
                                                * Profile of Success - Lisa Grant - promote breakout
                                                * Elizabeth Weber, International Field Chairman


SATURDAY EVENING RECEPTIONS:  
    
          6:15 PM – 7:30 PM     Challenge Winners Reception - Attendance by invitation only - All Challenge Winners are invited as well as our
                                              Corporate Speakers. 
          9:00 PM –12:00 AM    SATURDAY NIGHT DJ PARTY and KAROKE CONTEST-
                                              "Live DJ" open cash bar. Everyone is invited to network, dance and rock out

    SATURDAY EVENING BREAKOUTS:
          Main Stage Exhibit Hall C/D
                7:00 - 8:00PM  -  Sarah Rose-Stack - MA WEBCENTERS     
                8:10 - 9:10PM  -  Ryan Stack, Sarah Rose-Stack  - THE SHOPPING ANNUITY          
          Meeting Room
                7:00 - 8:15PM – Sue Pasqual - TLS WEIGHT LOSS
                8:25 - 9:30PM – Sarah Tugender - NUTRAMETRIX HEALTH PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM
         Meeting Room
xxxxxxxx7:00 - 8:15PM  – Lisa Grant -
                8:25 - 9:30PM  – Ke Zhu - MOTIVES

Sunday November 19, 2017

8:30 AM                                Doors Open to Exhibit Halls for General Session
925 AM                                 Emcee Ryan Stack Opening Announcements
9:30 AM – 1:10 PM               GENERAL SESSION
                                                * Dr. Deedra Mason and Sarah Tugender, nutraMetrix; Top 3 nutraMetrix Consultants in NE Region 
                                                * Ke Zhu, Motives Trainer; Top 3 Motives Consultants in NE Region
                                                * Profile of Success                                       
                                                * Brett Portelli and Dritan Hodo
                                                * Profile of Success
                                                * Panel discussion with 6 top UnFranchise Owners
                                                                       
1:10 PM- 2:25 PM                 LUNCH BREAK 1 hour 15 minutes

2:25 PM- 5:00 PM                   GENERAL SESSION
                                               
* Elizabeth Weber- Top Ten Countdown and Presentation of E.Weber Award
                                                * Phil Guido and Bonnie Philo - Recognition of Success of top UnFranchise Owners in NE Region
                                                * Elizabeth Weber- 
                                                * Profile of Success                                                            
                                                * Jim Winkler